Skip to content ↓

Meet the Team

 Leadership Team 

 

Mel Nugent

Headteacher

Art Leader

Saeeda Wilson-Andoh

Deputy Headteacher

MFl and Science Leader 

Mandy Robertson

Inclusion and Wellbeing Leader

Alison Summerfield

SendCO

Sarah Wylde

School Business Manager

Laura Christian

Maths Leader

 KS2 Leader

Tina Palfreyman

English Leader

 KS2 Leader

Alysia Jacobs

EYFS and KS1 Leader

Kayleigh Cormican

Maternity Leave

Teaching Team

Sharron Lee

Nursery Leader

Daisy Class

Alysia Jacobs

EYFS Teacher

Poppy Class

PSHE Leader

Phonics Leader

Faith Bates

Year 1 Teacher

Pumpkin Class

 

Abigail Willmott

Year 1 Teacher

Pumpkin Class

 

Jo Martignetti

Year 2 Teacher

Acorn Class

DT Leader

 

Saeeda Wilson-Andoh

Year 3 Teacher

Mustard Class

Aimee Griffiths

Maternity Leave

Emma Casey

Year 5 Teacher

Catkin Class

Carmen SHAMUYARIRA

Year 4 Teacher

Rosehip Class

 

 

Tina Palfreyman

Year 6 Teacher

Barley  Class

English Leader

Laura Christian

Year 6 Teacher

Wheat Class

Maths Leader

Chris Froud

PE Teacher

PE Leader

 

Support Staff 

 

Rachel Edwards

HLTA

 

Sarah Savage

Teaching Assistant

Emma Reynolds

Teaching Assistant

Jan Parry

Teaching Assistant

Annemarie Hann

Teaching Assistant

 

Paula Robinson

Teaching Assistant

 

Kim Els

Teaching Assistant

 

Ranbir Sandhu

HLTA

Kamaljit Kaur

Teaching Assistant

 

Helen Ray

Teaching Assistant

 

Umme Mamujee

Teaching Assistant

 

Sylvonie Noel

Teaching Assistant

Alison Thomson

Teaching Assistant

Kerry Morris

TA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office and Admin Staff

Sarah Wylde

School Business Manager

Jo Tordillo

School Business Support Officer

       Amy Overall

School Business Support Officer

 

Lunchtime Support Staff

Vivian Ntiamoah

Lunchtime Supervisor

Yvonne Lee

Lunchtime Supervisor

Shazia Raza

Lunchtime Supervisor

Sharon Smith

Lunchtime Supervisor

Menaga Sivaranjan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Kitchen Staff

 

Liz Palmer 

Chef

Site Staff

Mark Kalisz

Site Manager

Alison Thomson

Cleaner

Tracy Impey

Cleaner

Anna Kasperska

Cleaner

 

Edyta Stasiek

Cleaner

Allsorts After School Support 

Sarah Kightley

Play Leader

Claire Taylor

Deputy Play Leader

Vivian Ntiamoah

Play Worker